1633 6th Ave S Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 6th Ave S, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $218,549, approximately $121 per square foot. 1633 6th Ave S is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Schoenauer Kennteth F
Bought by
Schoenauer Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenauer Sharon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $211,840 | $33,920 | $177,920 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $188,470 | $33,920 | $154,550 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $188,470 | $33,920 | $154,550 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $160,120 | $29,450 | $130,670 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $160,120 | $29,450 | $130,670 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map