600 S 17th St Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 S 17th St, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $305,675, approximately $86 per square foot. 600 S 17th St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $304,530 | $34,960 | $269,570 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $273,690 | $34,960 | $238,730 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $273,690 | $34,960 | $238,730 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $226,550 | $31,460 | $195,090 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $226,550 | $31,460 | $195,090 |
| 2019 | $4,736 | $210,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $210,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $210,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $209,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $209,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $209,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map