1633 Cedar St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Cedar St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $196,795, approximately $195 per square foot. 1633 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Durbin Julie M
Bought by
Aufdenberg Evan Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,404
Outstanding Balance
$124,417
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aufdenberg Evan Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aufdenberg Evan Joseph | $140,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $20,230 | $4,190 | $16,040 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,260 | $3,990 | $15,270 |
| 2023 | $984 | $19,260 | $3,990 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $906 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2021 | $907 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $908 | $17,760 | $3,680 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $907 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $905 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map