NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1633 E Loretta Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227

Estimated Value: $240,513 - $266,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,384 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2017

Last sale price $139,900 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,578 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2017

Always wanted that charming home that Homecroft is know for? You've found it! 3BR/1BA w/huge fenced rear yard & 11x18 deck + Roof is only 2 years old! Spacious FR w/warm cozy as frplc w/cable hook-up & power on mantel. 90% of windows are newer, hardwood floor under carpet in bdrms/hall & LR, tons of storage! Built-in's in bdrm #2, all appliances stay +washer/dryer. 200 amp service, great storage in bsmt w/laundry area + utility sink. Convenient to everything, Home warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Juday

Dropped Members License #RB14034379 Listed on: 11/19/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 13,983 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Homecroft Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 491507147010000523

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,392

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow,Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.321
  • Subdivision Name: HOMECROFT
  • Inspection Warranties: Warranty Homebuyers,Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Always wanted that charming home that Homecroft is know for? You've found it! 3BR/1BA w/huge fenced rear yard & 11x18 deck + Roof is only 2 years old! Spacious FR w/warm cozy as frplc w/cable hook-up & power on mantel. 90% of windows are newer, hardwood floor under carpet in bdrms/hall & LR, tons of storage! Built-in's in bdrm #2, all appliances stay +washer/dryer. 200 amp service, great storage in bsmt w/laundry area + utility sink. Convenient to everything, Home warranty included.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished,Daylight/Lookout Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Disposal,MicroHood,Gas Oven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access,Built In Book Shelves,Windows Thermal
  • Living Area: 2384
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector,Sump Pump,Sump Pump
  • Room Count: 9
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Laundry in Basement
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Eat In Kitchen,Kitchen Some Updates
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1448
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1448
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Main Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2384
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 936
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Optional Level Below Grade: Daylight Window Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding,Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Asphalt,Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Detached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air,Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 491507147010000523
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Street Lights,Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 37
  • Lot Size: 13983

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1392
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 696
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Perry Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2016
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$252,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$109,375
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,503

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Bellair Kyle and Bellair Lora
Bought by
Lytle Brittany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,738
Interest Rate
6.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dillman Samantha $139,900 --
Dillman Samantha $139,900 First American Title
Lytle Brittany -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dillman Samantha $137,365
Previous Owner Lytle Brittany $137,738
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Sold $139,900 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2016 11/19/16 For Sale $139,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,746 $240,100 $29,800 $210,300
2024 $2,746 $217,000 $29,800 $187,200
2023 $2,870 $220,300 $29,800 $190,500
2022 $2,677 $202,100 $29,800 $172,300
2021 $2,327 $174,300 $29,800 $144,500
2020 $2,140 $160,200 $29,800 $130,400
2019 $1,937 $145,100 $20,400 $124,700
2018 $1,944 $147,000 $20,400 $126,600
2017 $1,490 $114,400 $20,400 $94,000
2016 $1,430 $110,100 $20,400 $89,700
2014 $1,237 $108,700 $20,400 $88,300
2013 $1,218 $112,900 $20,400 $92,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21453993

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-15-07-147-010.000-523

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.