Seller's Agent in 2023
Christa Prater
HomeSmart
(480) 689-1119
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $577,000
CHECK IT OUT NOW! Hard to find , 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable Tempe location. Close to ASU. This home is remarkable , offering a professional recreational room added in a workman like manner AND a bonus room!! And NO HOA!! This home offers unique features, & a spacious floorplan -No shortage of natural light ! Perfect for entertaining . As you step out from the recreation room, your step out to a wonderful backyard featuring sparkling pool and yard space. Wonderful atmosphere to wind down . The bonus room and recreational room has potential to be a variety of different wants and needs. COME AND SEE THE POTENTIAL!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajala Kaycia L | $500,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| 1633 Verlea Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajala Kaycia L | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Sold | $500,000 | -9.1% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $24,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $22,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $41,850 | $8,370 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $31,420 | $6,280 | $25,140 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $28,880 | $5,770 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $25,010 | $5,000 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christa Prater
HomeSmart
(480) 689-1119
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Natalie Worden
Gentry Real Estate
(480) 593-0224
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6599784
APN: 133-31-092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.