1633 Fallmonte Ct Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Fallmonte Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $267,122, approximately $209 per square foot. 1633 Fallmonte Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Wade Damon L
Bought by
Porter Devan Lamonte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$99,867
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Baussan Alissa Renee and Baussan Emmanuel
Bought by
Airlie Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Brown Alissa Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Devan Lamonte | $135,000 | Brokers Title Ctrl Fl Llc | |
| Airlie Llc | $56,600 | None Available | |
| Brown Alissa Renee | $138,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Devan Lamonte | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Alissa Renee | $131,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,421 | $152,751 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,421 | $152,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $148,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $140,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $136,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $132,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $130,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $127,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $125,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $122,567 | $18,000 | $104,567 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $106,915 | $15,000 | $91,915 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $90,221 | $12,000 | $78,221 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $85,596 | $12,000 | $73,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map