1633 Gilmore Ave Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $303,078
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Gilmore Ave, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $290,020, approximately $126 per square foot. 1633 Gilmore Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Moore Torry C and Moore Brandi J
Bought by
Huerta Phillip A and Huerta Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,480
Outstanding Balance
$143,649
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,371
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Phillip A | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Huerta Phillip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Phillip A | $178,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $261,400 | $62,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $254,200 | $58,900 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $247,000 | $58,900 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $225,400 | $54,500 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $193,400 | $47,800 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $179,700 | $44,400 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $179,700 | $44,400 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $174,600 | $44,400 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map