1634 Gilmore Ave Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $196,157 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Gilmore Ave, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $219,789, approximately $131 per square foot. 1634 Gilmore Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $180,500 | $49,300 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $174,200 | $46,500 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $165,000 | $46,500 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $151,200 | $43,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $135,200 | $37,800 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $125,700 | $35,100 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $125,700 | $35,100 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $124,600 | $35,100 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map