1633 Nautilus St La Jolla, CA 92037
Muirlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,891,000 - $3,526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Nautilus St, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,196,331, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 1633 Nautilus St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Coburn Revocable Trust and Coburn Marjorie P
Bought by
Coburn Revocable Trust and Coburn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Coburn Robert and Coburn Marjorie
Bought by
Coburn Revocable Trust and Coburn Marjorie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$755,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Coburn Robert B and Coburn Marjorie P
Bought by
Coburn Robert B and Coburn Marjorie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Coburn Robert B and Coburn Marjorie P
Bought by
Coburn Robert B and Coburn Marjorie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coburn Revocable Trust | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coburn Robert | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coburn Robert B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Coburn Robert B | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coburn Robert B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $256,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coburn Robert | $755,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coburn Robert B | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $553,940 | $250,000 | $303,940 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $543,080 | $245,099 | $297,981 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $532,433 | $240,294 | $292,139 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $521,994 | $235,583 | $286,411 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $511,760 | $230,964 | $280,796 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $506,513 | $228,596 | $277,917 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $496,582 | $224,114 | $272,468 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $486,846 | $219,720 | $267,126 |
| 2017 | $5,533 | $477,301 | $215,412 | $261,889 |
| 2016 | $5,442 | $467,943 | $211,189 | $256,754 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $460,915 | $208,017 | $252,898 |
| 2014 | $5,276 | $451,888 | $203,943 | $247,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map