1633 Scheffer Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Scheffer Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $557,074, approximately $257 per square foot. 1633 Scheffer Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $507,600 | $153,200 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $467,200 | $153,200 | $314,000 |
| 2022 | $7,116 | $456,700 | $153,200 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $6,354 | $430,400 | $153,200 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $402,800 | $153,200 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $400,400 | $153,200 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $380,400 | $153,200 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $367,100 | $153,200 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $316,400 | $131,300 | $185,100 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map