16333 E Peak Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,691 - $1,835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16333 E Peak Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,116,923, approximately $412 per square foot. 16333 E Peak Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Doby Rosland Lafaye Ealy and Doby Lafaye Ealy
Bought by
Doby Rosland Lafaye Ealy and Doby Lafaye Ealy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Ealy Joe L and Doby Lafaye E
Bought by
Doby Lafaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Doby Allen E
Bought by
Doby Lafaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Ealy Rosa J
Bought by
Ealy Rosa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Wiemann Mark E and Dvonne Day Wiemann
Bought by
Ealy Rosa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,846
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,061,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doby Rosland Lafaye Ealy | -- | None Available | |
| Doby Lafaye | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Doby Lafaye | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ealy Rosa J | -- | -- | |
| Ealy Rosa J | $290,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ealy Rosa J | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $436,957 | $120,533 | $316,424 |
| 2023 | $5,173 | $419,991 | $115,853 | $304,138 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $411,757 | $113,582 | $298,175 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $403,684 | $111,355 | $292,329 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $399,546 | $110,214 | $289,332 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $391,712 | $108,053 | $283,659 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $384,033 | $105,935 | $278,098 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $376,504 | $103,858 | $272,646 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $369,122 | $101,822 | $267,300 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $363,580 | $100,294 | $263,286 |
| 2014 | $4,439 | $356,460 | $98,330 | $258,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map