16335 Azalea Ct Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $807,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16335 Azalea Ct, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $703,077, approximately $343 per square foot. 16335 Azalea Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Marin Margaret
Bought by
Ceja Joel and Ceja Luz E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Marin Margaret
Bought by
Marin Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,392
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Nez Arthur
Bought by
Marin Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceja Joel | $265,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Marin Margaret | -- | Service Link | |
| Marin Margaret | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ceja Joel | $260,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Margaret | $127,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Margaret | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $324,856 | $81,215 | $243,641 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $318,487 | $79,623 | $238,864 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $312,242 | $78,062 | $234,180 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $306,119 | $76,531 | $229,588 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $300,116 | $75,030 | $225,086 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $297,039 | $74,261 | $222,778 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $291,215 | $72,805 | $218,410 |
| 2018 | $6,264 | $285,504 | $71,377 | $214,127 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $279,905 | $69,977 | $209,928 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $274,417 | $68,605 | $205,812 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $270,295 | $67,574 | $202,721 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $265,000 | $66,250 | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map