16337 John Ct Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $339,606 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16337 John Ct, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $368,902, approximately $189 per square foot. 16337 John Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Reiterb Stormy L
Bought by
Murr William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,014
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1987
Bought by
Reiter Thomas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murr William | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reiter Thomas P | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murr William | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,864 | $117,378 | $29,917 | $87,461 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $96,808 | $26,858 | $69,950 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $90,303 | $25,053 | $65,250 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $84,863 | $23,544 | $61,319 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $82,073 | $22,770 | $59,303 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $77,794 | $21,583 | $56,211 |
| 2018 | $5,814 | $74,802 | $20,753 | $54,049 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $70,614 | $19,591 | $51,023 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $64,504 | $17,896 | $46,608 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $60,170 | $16,694 | $43,476 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $58,418 | $16,208 | $42,210 |
| 2013 | $4,823 | $68,727 | $19,068 | $49,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map