20606 Thomas Dr Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $300,155 - $423,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20606 Thomas Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $365,289, approximately $176 per square foot. 20606 Thomas Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,043 | $108,764 | $29,917 | $78,847 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $97,643 | $26,858 | $70,785 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $91,081 | $25,053 | $66,028 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $85,595 | $23,544 | $62,051 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $82,781 | $22,770 | $60,011 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $78,465 | $21,583 | $56,882 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $75,447 | $20,753 | $54,694 |
| 2017 | $5,549 | $71,223 | $19,591 | $51,632 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $65,060 | $17,896 | $47,164 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $60,689 | $16,694 | $43,995 |
| 2014 | $4,870 | $58,922 | $16,208 | $42,714 |
| 2013 | $4,870 | $69,320 | $19,068 | $50,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map