16348 John Ct Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $300,446 - $419,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16348 John Ct, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $356,612, approximately $190 per square foot. 16348 John Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Mcfarland James C and Mcfarland Yvonne M
Bought by
Heiland Bryan K and Nordenberg Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,665
Outstanding Balance
$186,961
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,651
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiland Bryan K | $295,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiland Bryan K | $286,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,145 | $102,622 | $29,917 | $72,705 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $92,129 | $26,858 | $65,271 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $85,939 | $25,053 | $60,886 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $80,762 | $23,544 | $57,218 |
| 2020 | $5,907 | $78,107 | $22,770 | $55,337 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $74,035 | $21,583 | $52,452 |
| 2018 | $5,509 | $71,188 | $20,753 | $50,435 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $67,203 | $19,591 | $47,612 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $61,388 | $17,896 | $43,492 |
| 2015 | $4,564 | $57,265 | $16,694 | $40,571 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $55,597 | $16,208 | $39,389 |
| 2013 | $4,564 | $65,408 | $19,068 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map