Seller's Agent in 2013
Adam Briley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 680-5733
2 in this area
1,327 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,046,635 - $1,261,000
Pristine 1.5 story in Barrington Park. 5/bed, 5/bath, 4/car garage w/ 4,100+ sq. ft. above grade, plus FF laundry. Large entryway leads into open FF. Beautiful maple cabinetry in kitchen, w/heated tiled floor, walk-in pantry. Dinette over looks backyard w/ large walkout deck. Lovely master bed & bath w/ double sinks, walk-in closet. Huge basement w/ family room & stone fireplace, wet bar w/plenty of cabinets, fitness room, & walk out basement. Beautiful landscaping around house. A Must See!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20060289 Listed on: 09/10/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imran Mohammad Naser | $622,000 | None Available | |
| Ewald Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Ewald Douglas A | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Sold | $622,000 | -4.3% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,767 | $885,700 | $88,000 | $797,700 |
| 2024 | $16,335 | $885,700 | $88,000 | $797,700 |
| 2023 | $16,335 | $820,500 | $88,000 | $732,500 |
| 2022 | $14,689 | $695,000 | $88,000 | $607,000 |
| 2021 | $14,613 | $695,000 | $88,000 | $607,000 |
| 2020 | $13,167 | $621,000 | $88,000 | $533,000 |
| 2019 | $12,445 | $585,200 | $88,000 | $497,200 |
| 2018 | $12,618 | $585,200 | $88,000 | $497,200 |
| 2017 | $12,420 | $585,200 | $88,000 | $497,200 |
| 2016 | $13,835 | $651,200 | $55,200 | $596,000 |
| 2015 | $13,199 | $608,600 | $51,600 | $557,000 |
| 2014 | $13,199 | $608,600 | $51,600 | $557,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Adam Briley
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 680-5733
2 in this area
1,327 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Josh Bundren
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 915-0742
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Deb & Mark Hopkins
Realty ONE Group Sterling
(402) 659-7200
48 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21216342
APN: 3660-5330-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.