1634 20th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $358,832
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 20th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $333,611, approximately $320 per square foot. 1634 20th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $309,400 | $102,300 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $317,000 | $102,300 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $317,900 | $102,300 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $279,000 | $89,100 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $224,100 | $81,000 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $224,100 | $81,000 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $224,100 | $81,000 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $224,100 | $81,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $224,100 | $81,000 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $224,100 | $81,000 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $199,900 | $73,100 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map