1814 20th Ave Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1814 20th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $217,514, approximately $294 per square foot. 1814 20th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Macfarlane George R
Bought by
Johnson Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,906
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tracy L | $88,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tracy L | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $172,300 | $30,600 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $488 | $178,900 | $30,600 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $449 | $177,900 | $30,600 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $624 | $156,000 | $26,600 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $581 | $87,000 | $23,800 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $658 | $87,000 | $23,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $642 | $87,000 | $23,800 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $630 | $87,000 | $23,800 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $87,000 | $23,800 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $87,000 | $23,800 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $77,500 | $21,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map