Estimated Value: $320,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Blue Jay Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $347,868, approximately $227 per square foot. 1634 Blue Jay Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Lemasters Stephen R
Bought by
Berkley Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Lemasters Stephen R and Lemasters Charles R
Bought by
Geiger Rodney A and Geiger Janine K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkley Leah M | $179,000 | Northwest Advantage Title Ag | |
| Geiger Rodney A | $3,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkley Leah M | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $90,550 | $12,040 | $78,510 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $90,550 | $12,040 | $78,510 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $90,550 | $12,040 | $78,510 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $69,940 | $9,000 | $60,940 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $69,940 | $9,000 | $60,940 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $69,940 | $9,000 | $60,940 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $55,450 | $8,580 | $46,870 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map