1634 Francisco St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,890,000 - $2,249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $2,078,569, approximately $899 per square foot. 1634 Francisco St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Threet Jerry and Ubogy Seth
Bought by
Dehal Paramvir and Lomask Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$490,947
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,587,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Azarkhish Arash
Bought by
Threet Jerry and Ubogy Seth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Young Douglas E and Young Manuela I
Bought by
Azarkhish Arash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Pigman Willis E
Bought by
Young Douglas E and Young Manuela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,855
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehal Paramvir | $1,465,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Threet Jerry | $665,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Azarkhish Arash | $489,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Young Douglas E | $400,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehal Paramvir | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Threet Jerry | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azarkhish Arash | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Douglas E | $414,855 | |
| Closed | Azarkhish Arash | $73,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,562 | $1,727,814 | $520,444 | $1,214,370 |
| 2024 | $24,562 | $1,693,800 | $510,240 | $1,190,560 |
| 2023 | $24,071 | $1,667,460 | $500,238 | $1,167,222 |
| 2022 | $23,684 | $1,627,764 | $490,429 | $1,144,335 |
| 2021 | $23,772 | $1,595,714 | $480,814 | $1,121,900 |
| 2020 | $22,595 | $1,586,285 | $475,885 | $1,110,400 |
| 2019 | $21,819 | $1,555,188 | $466,556 | $1,088,632 |
| 2018 | $21,480 | $1,524,705 | $457,411 | $1,067,294 |
| 2017 | $20,766 | $1,494,810 | $448,443 | $1,046,367 |
| 2016 | $20,202 | $1,465,500 | $439,650 | $1,025,850 |
| 2015 | $12,189 | $810,155 | $214,264 | $595,891 |
| 2014 | $12,040 | $794,291 | $210,069 | $584,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map