1634 N Locan Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $739,854
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 N Locan Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $726,964, approximately $372 per square foot. 1634 N Locan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Smith Carol Hunt
Bought by
Hunt Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $225,421 | $71,069 | $154,352 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $216,669 | $68,310 | $148,359 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $212,421 | $66,971 | $145,450 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $208,257 | $65,658 | $142,599 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $206,122 | $64,985 | $141,137 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $202,081 | $63,711 | $138,370 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $198,119 | $62,462 | $135,657 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $194,236 | $61,238 | $132,998 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $190,429 | $60,038 | $130,391 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $187,570 | $59,137 | $128,433 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $183,897 | $57,979 | $125,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map