1634 Pitner Ave Evanston, IL 60201
West Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1634 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $487,955, approximately $213 per square foot. 1634 Pitner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincolnwood Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $28,794 | $6,588 | $22,206 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $20,025 | $5,525 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $20,025 | $5,525 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $20,025 | $5,525 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $17,012 | $4,356 | $12,656 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $17,012 | $4,356 | $12,656 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $18,840 | $4,356 | $14,484 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $15,707 | $3,612 | $12,095 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $15,707 | $3,612 | $12,095 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $15,707 | $3,612 | $12,095 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $14,765 | $2,975 | $11,790 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $14,765 | $2,975 | $11,790 |
| 2013 | $3,490 | $14,765 | $2,975 | $11,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map