16340 Gilbert Way Smith River, CA 95567
Estimated Value: $799,562 - $957,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16340 Gilbert Way, Smith River, CA 95567 and is currently estimated at $859,141, approximately $538 per square foot. 16340 Gilbert Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Chris Holcomb Family Trust and Christopher Family Trust
Bought by
Bock Adam Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$516,045
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,096
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Adam Jay | $862,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bock Adam Jay | $517,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,091 | $755,000 | $400,000 | $355,000 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $399,554 | $132,944 | $266,610 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $391,721 | $130,338 | $261,383 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $384,041 | $127,783 | $256,258 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $376,512 | $125,278 | $251,234 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $372,652 | $123,994 | $248,658 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $365,346 | $121,563 | $243,783 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $358,183 | $119,180 | $239,003 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $351,161 | $116,844 | $234,317 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $344,276 | $114,553 | $229,723 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $339,106 | $112,833 | $226,273 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $332,464 | $110,623 | $221,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map