16343 Askins Loop Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16343 Askins Loop, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $495,745, approximately $350 per square foot. 16343 Askins Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mammoth Heights Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Lokal Communities Llc
Bought by
Hartline Katherine and Hartline Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,992
Outstanding Balance
$398,263
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Stonegate 150 Llc
Bought by
Lokal Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartline Katherine | $514,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lokal Communities Llc | $1,284,075 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartline Katherine | $411,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $35,000 | $7,060 | $27,940 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $31,090 | $5,330 | $25,760 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $13,000 | $5,330 | $7,670 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $15,730 | $15,730 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,730 | $15,730 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map