16347 Stone Ledge Dr Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,920 - $626,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16347 Stone Ledge Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $602,230, approximately $314 per square foot. 16347 Stone Ledge Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Sfr Ii Borrower 2021-3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Frelinger James A
Bought by
Fipa Us1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Frelinger James A and Frelinger Renee M
Bought by
Felinger James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,350
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Ames Leah
Bought by
Frelinger James A and Frelinger Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Ames James M
Bought by
Ames Leah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ames James M and Ames Leah B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Stonegate Dev Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Ii Borrower 2021-3 Llc | $230,000 | -- | |
| Fipa Us1 Llc | $510,560 | Realtech Title Llc | |
| Felinger James A | -- | None Available | |
| Frelinger James A | $267,000 | Title America | |
| Ames Leah B | -- | -- | |
| Ames James M | $151,000 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $313,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felinger James A | $219,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Frelinger James A | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $39,100 | $10,770 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $44,300 | $9,150 | $35,150 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $44,300 | $9,150 | $35,150 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $30,960 | $6,260 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $30,960 | $6,260 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $29,460 | $7,560 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $29,460 | $7,560 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $26,650 | $6,810 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $26,650 | $6,810 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $24,960 | $6,410 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $24,960 | $6,410 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $20,650 | $6,220 | $14,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map