1635 3rd St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $810,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 3rd St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $778,559, approximately $704 per square foot. 1635 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Partain James Lee and Partain Jennifer L
Bought by
Harshbarger Jimmy A and Harshbarger Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,300
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Partain James Lee and Partain Jennifer L
Bought by
Partain James Lee and Partain Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Partain James and Osterman Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,879
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Trust Slama Raymond E Tr Raymond E Slama
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshbarger Jimmy A | $353,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Partain James Lee | -- | Fidelity | |
| Partain James | $122,500 | American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $114,361 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harshbarger Jimmy A | $35,300 | |
| Open | Harshbarger Jimmy A | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Partain James Lee | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Partain James | $120,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,842 | $501,871 | $337,806 | $164,065 |
| 2024 | $6,842 | $492,032 | $331,183 | $160,849 |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $482,386 | $324,690 | $157,696 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $472,928 | $318,324 | $154,604 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $463,656 | $312,083 | $151,573 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $449,905 | $302,827 | $147,078 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $441,085 | $296,890 | $144,195 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $423,959 | $285,362 | $138,597 |
| 2015 | $5,309 | $417,592 | $281,076 | $136,516 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $409,413 | $275,571 | $133,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map