1635 Arden Bluff Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $984,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Arden Bluff Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $850,166, approximately $329 per square foot. 1635 Arden Bluff Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Nauman Julie
Bought by
Nauman Julie M and 2018 Julie M Nauman Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Kahler Judith L and Judith L Kahler Trust
Bought by
Nauman Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,296
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Nauman Daniel
Bought by
Nauman Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,296
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Kahler Judith L
Bought by
Kahler Judith L and Judith L Kahler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Kahler Ronald
Bought by
Kahler Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Fitsos John
Bought by
Kahler Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Ardenbluffs I
Bought by
Fitsos John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Fitsos Shari L
Bought by
Fitsos John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauman Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Nauman Julie | $590,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Nauman Julie | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Kahler Judith L | -- | None Available | |
| Kahler Judith L | -- | None Available | |
| Kahler Judith | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kahler Judith | $610,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fitsos John | $350,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fitsos John | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nauman Julie | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahler Judith | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitsos John | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Kahler Judith | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $684,737 | $273,894 | $410,843 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $671,312 | $268,524 | $402,788 |
| 2023 | $7,838 | $658,150 | $263,259 | $394,891 |
| 2022 | $7,795 | $645,247 | $258,098 | $387,149 |
| 2021 | $7,665 | $632,596 | $253,038 | $379,558 |
| 2020 | $7,522 | $626,111 | $250,444 | $375,667 |
| 2019 | $7,370 | $613,835 | $245,534 | $368,301 |
| 2018 | $7,279 | $601,800 | $240,720 | $361,080 |
| 2017 | $7,211 | $590,000 | $236,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $8,533 | $732,627 | $293,049 | $439,578 |
| 2015 | $8,386 | $721,624 | $288,648 | $432,976 |
| 2014 | $8,209 | $707,489 | $282,994 | $424,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map