1644 Arden Bluff Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,689 - $1,596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Arden Bluff Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,230,422, approximately $435 per square foot. 1644 Arden Bluff Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Chen Leo Lieh Kuo and Chen Benmei Li
Bought by
The Chen Li Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Chen Leo Lieh Kuo and Chen Benmei Li
Bought by
Chen Leo Lieh Kuo and Chen Benmei Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Hearn Edward W and Nicolas Hearn Elinette A
Bought by
Chen Leo Lieh Kuo and Chen Benmel Li
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Nicolas Hearn Elinette A
Bought by
Nicolas Hearn Elinette A and Elinette A Nicolas Hearn 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Hearn Edward W and Nicolas Hearn Elinette A
Bought by
Hearn Edward W and Nicolas Hearn Elinette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Hearn Edward W
Bought by
Hearn Edward W and Hearn Elinette A Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Nicolas Hearn Elinette A
Bought by
Hearn Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Sunrise Park Pharmacy
Bought by
Prodigy Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chen Li Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Leo Lieh Kuo | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Chen Leo Lieh Kuo | $545,000 | Stewart Title Sac | |
| Chen Leo Lieh Kuo | $545,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Nicolas Hearn Elinette A | -- | -- | |
| Hearn Edward W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hearn Edward W | -- | -- | |
| Hearn Edward W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hearn Edward W | $340,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Prodigy Homes Inc | $115,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Leo Lieh Kuo | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearn Edward W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearn Edward W | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prodigy Homes Inc | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Hearn Edward W | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $698,225 | $307,474 | $390,751 |
| 2024 | $8,202 | $684,536 | $301,446 | $383,090 |
| 2023 | $7,993 | $671,115 | $295,536 | $375,579 |
| 2022 | $7,948 | $657,957 | $289,742 | $368,215 |
| 2021 | $7,816 | $645,057 | $284,061 | $360,996 |
| 2020 | $7,670 | $638,444 | $281,149 | $357,295 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $625,927 | $275,637 | $350,290 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | $613,655 | $270,233 | $343,422 |
| 2017 | $7,353 | $601,624 | $264,935 | $336,689 |
| 2016 | $6,868 | $589,829 | $259,741 | $330,088 |
| 2015 | $6,755 | $580,970 | $255,840 | $325,130 |
| 2014 | $6,613 | $569,591 | $250,829 | $318,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map