1635 Begen Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,135,000 - $3,811,227
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$2,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Begen Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,454,307, approximately $2,211 per square foot. 1635 Begen Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Segelke Scott Vern and Clark Segelke Cynthia
Bought by
Segelke Scott Vern and Clark Segelke Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$713,750
Outstanding Balance
$586,838
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,867,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2009
Sold by
Segelke Scott Vern and Clark Segelke Cynthia L
Bought by
Segelke Scott Vern and Clark Segelke Cynthia Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Jensen John J
Bought by
Segelke Scott Vern and Clark Segelke Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$792,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Arnold G and Jensen Grace C
Bought by
Jensen Arnold G and Jensen Grace C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segelke Scott Vern | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Segelke Scott Vern | -- | Amrock Title | |
| Segelke Scott Vern | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Segelke Scott Vern | $990,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jensen Arnold G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segelke Scott Vern | $713,750 | |
| Closed | Segelke Scott Vern | $792,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,343 | $1,418,732 | $1,014,683 | $404,049 |
| 2024 | $16,343 | $1,390,915 | $994,788 | $396,127 |
| 2023 | $16,174 | $1,363,643 | $975,283 | $388,360 |
| 2022 | $16,129 | $1,336,906 | $956,160 | $380,746 |
| 2021 | $15,734 | $1,310,693 | $937,412 | $373,281 |
| 2020 | $15,754 | $1,297,254 | $927,800 | $369,454 |
| 2019 | $15,088 | $1,271,818 | $909,608 | $362,210 |
| 2018 | $14,924 | $1,246,881 | $891,773 | $355,108 |
| 2017 | $14,304 | $1,222,434 | $874,288 | $348,146 |
| 2016 | $13,904 | $1,198,466 | $857,146 | $341,320 |
| 2015 | $13,503 | $1,180,465 | $844,271 | $336,194 |
| 2014 | $13,378 | $1,157,342 | $827,733 | $329,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map