735 Cornelia Ct Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,728,000 - $4,393,839
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$2,648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Cornelia Ct, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,135,460, approximately $2,647 per square foot. 735 Cornelia Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Khan Salman Amin and Marvi Umaima
Bought by
Kahn Salman Amin and Marvi Umaima
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
French Christopher D and French Lorien M
Bought by
Khan Salman A and Marvi Umaima
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
French Christopher D and French Lorien M
Bought by
French Christopher D and French Lorien M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Dardano Michael J
Bought by
French Christopher D and French Lorien M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Dardano Patricia Living Trust and Michael J
Bought by
Dardano Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Dardano Patricia
Bought by
Dardano Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Salman Amin | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Salman A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| French Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| French Christopher D | $496,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dardano Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Dardano Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Khan Salman A | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Christopher D | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,049 | $2,002,556 | $1,258,547 | $744,009 |
| 2024 | $23,049 | $1,963,291 | $1,233,870 | $729,421 |
| 2023 | $22,813 | $1,924,796 | $1,209,677 | $715,119 |
| 2022 | $22,753 | $1,887,056 | $1,185,958 | $701,098 |
| 2021 | $22,196 | $1,850,055 | $1,162,704 | $687,351 |
| 2020 | $22,227 | $1,831,086 | $1,150,782 | $680,304 |
| 2019 | $21,284 | $1,795,183 | $1,128,218 | $666,965 |
| 2018 | $20,966 | $1,759,985 | $1,106,097 | $653,888 |
| 2017 | $20,091 | $1,725,476 | $1,084,409 | $641,067 |
| 2016 | $19,687 | $1,691,645 | $1,063,147 | $628,498 |
| 2015 | $19,120 | $1,666,236 | $1,047,178 | $619,058 |
| 2014 | $15,921 | $1,368,887 | $1,026,666 | $342,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map