1635 Cruft St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Near Southeast Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
1910
Built
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bed, 3-bath home in the heart of Garfield Park! Featuring fresh paint throughout, durable new vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with updated cabinets, stylish backsplash, and sleek countertops, plus brand-new light fixtures and windows! Although located just minutes from I-65, Fountain Square, and downtown Indy, you can't forget the other amenities Garfield Park has to offer including trails, the Conservatory, and other recreational spots. Delivering comfortable and modern updates in an unbeatable location, don't miss your chance to call this home! Schedule your tour today!
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1910
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $208,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Price Changed | $207,999 | -1.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2023 07/08/23 | For Sale | $209,999 | +366.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $45,000 | +15.4% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $39,000 | +50.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Sold | $26,000 | -34.8% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | For Sale | $39,900 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2020 05/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | For Sale | $39,900 | 0.0% | $16 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Sale | $39,900 | +206.9% | $16 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Sold | $13,000 | -47.8% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2020 02/12/20 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |