1635 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $2,399,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,976,000, approximately $717 per square foot. 1635 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Moore James Edsel and Moore Priscilla
Bought by
Moore James Edsel and Moore Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James Edsel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,680 | $797,167 | $363,914 | $433,253 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $781,537 | $356,779 | $424,758 |
| 2023 | $9,062 | $766,214 | $349,784 | $416,430 |
| 2022 | $8,751 | $751,191 | $342,926 | $408,265 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $620,776 | $336,202 | $284,574 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $602,366 | $326,231 | $276,135 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $590,556 | $319,835 | $270,721 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $567,625 | $307,416 | $260,209 |
| 2015 | $6,578 | $559,100 | $302,799 | $256,301 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | $548,149 | $296,868 | $251,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map