1635 Mt Harmony Rd Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $345,742 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1635 Mt Harmony Rd, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $376,436, approximately $284 per square foot. 1635 Mt Harmony Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Prout Charles Herbert and Prout Louise
Bought by
Penn Susan Prout and Kirchen Louise Prout
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Prout Charles Herbert and Prout Louise
Bought by
Penn Susan Prout and Kirchen Louise Prout
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Susan Prout | -- | -- | |
| Penn Susan Prout | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $275,800 | $153,500 | $122,300 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $249,700 | $153,500 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $242,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $239,600 | $153,500 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $239,600 | $153,500 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map