8955 Dean Dr Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $293,212 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8955 Dean Dr, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $371,553, approximately $322 per square foot. 8955 Dean Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $261,100 | $141,800 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $252,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $244,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $235,700 | $141,800 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $232,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $229,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $225,900 | $141,800 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $225,900 | $141,800 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,996 | $227,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $226,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map