G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Shaw
Shaw Real Estate & Auction
(260) 827-8294
16 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,773 - $450,000
Spacious well kept 2 story home with finished walk-out basement on .95 acre partially wooded sloping lot. The 2005 addition included the master suite and finished basement area with 2nd heating system. There are 2 rooms of unfinished storage area in the basement plus attic storage area. The 2 car finished/heated garage features an easy access 18' overhead door via the concrete/paved driveway. In addition, there is a 25KVA natural gas fired generator with auto switching in case of power outage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhard Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Baller Mark K | $185,000 | -- | |
| Miller Norma W | $174,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhard Michael J | $237,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $381,700 | $59,300 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $357,500 | $63,200 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $366,400 | $43,100 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $267,800 | $43,100 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $263,100 | $43,100 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $249,600 | $52,300 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $227,400 | $21,100 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $215,200 | $21,100 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $212,000 | $21,100 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $204,400 | $20,600 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $187,600 | $19,300 | $168,300 |
| 2013 | $921 | $184,600 | $19,300 | $165,300 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Shaw
Shaw Real Estate & Auction
(260) 827-8294
16 in this area
33 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brande Ringger
Steffen Group
(260) 273-3300
8 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201305100
APN: 90-05-27-503-006.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.