$3,002 Per Month

1635 W Katella Ave Orange, CA 92867

Studio
1 Bath
300 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can adjust your length of stay to meet your individual needs, subject to applicable property and/or local restrictions. Additional fees may apply. Booking restrictions and taxes apply. Rates and availability are subject to change without notice.

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • 1 unit

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $3,002 +1.0% $10 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $2,973 +3.4% $10 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $2,875 +0.9% $10 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $2,849 +21.8% $9 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $2,339 +4.0% $8 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,249 -8.5% $7 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $2,459 -5.0% $8 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $2,588 +1.5% $9 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $2,549 -10.5% $8 / Sq Ft
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Rent $2,849 -- --
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.