16352 Calloway Dr San Diego, CA 92127
4S Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,893 - $1,530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16352 Calloway Dr, San Diego, CA 92127 and is currently estimated at $1,394,723, approximately $601 per square foot. 16352 Calloway Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Stone Ranch Elementary, Oak Valley Middle, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Borna Ray
Bought by
Ge Renwei and Chai Huigiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,879
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,163,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Borna Farideh
Bought by
Borna Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Crv 4S Ranch Lp
Bought by
Borna Ray and Borna Farideh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ge Renwei | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Borna Ray | -- | First American Title | |
| Borna Ray | $467,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ge Renwei | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borna Ray | $562,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borna Ray | $373,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,238 | $746,880 | $309,053 | $437,827 |
| 2024 | $12,238 | $732,237 | $302,994 | $429,243 |
| 2023 | $11,608 | $717,880 | $297,053 | $420,827 |
| 2022 | $11,829 | $703,805 | $291,229 | $412,576 |
| 2021 | $11,594 | $690,006 | $285,519 | $404,487 |
| 2020 | $11,187 | $682,932 | $282,592 | $400,340 |
| 2019 | $10,940 | $669,542 | $277,051 | $392,491 |
| 2018 | $10,902 | $656,415 | $271,619 | $384,796 |
| 2017 | $10,677 | $643,545 | $266,294 | $377,251 |
| 2016 | $10,240 | $630,927 | $261,073 | $369,854 |
| 2015 | $9,850 | $621,451 | $257,152 | $364,299 |
| 2014 | $9,780 | $609,278 | $252,115 | $357,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map