16352 S Blake St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $358,774 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16352 S Blake St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $369,944, approximately $280 per square foot. 16352 S Blake St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Place Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $39,008 | $7,475 | $31,533 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $34,362 | $6,500 | $27,862 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $30,820 | $5,904 | $24,916 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $27,910 | $5,362 | $22,548 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $27,082 | $5,362 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $25,243 | $4,659 | $20,584 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $24,277 | $4,658 | $19,619 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $22,586 | $4,235 | $18,351 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $20,941 | $4,235 | $16,706 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $20,125 | $4,235 | $15,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,320 | $3,855 | $14,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map