16353 64th St Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $451,088 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16353 64th St, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $485,272, approximately $211 per square foot. 16353 64th St is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Louden Jeffry and Louden Cinda
Bought by
Schultz Jenna and Shaw Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,201
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Dechene Charles F
Bought by
Louden Jeffry T and Louden Cinda J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Jenna | $435,000 | -- | |
| Louden Jeffry T | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Jenna | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $418,400 | $119,800 | $298,600 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $417,000 | $113,900 | $303,100 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $417,400 | $124,000 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $376,200 | $91,500 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $297,700 | $54,700 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $272,800 | $50,200 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $258,300 | $50,700 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $247,400 | $53,000 | $194,400 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $232,200 | $47,700 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $202,800 | $43,100 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $184,500 | $39,900 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,200 | $39,100 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map