Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Lindahl
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(763) 296-1368
4,030 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $454,588
Set on a private and spacious 2.6-acre lot, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and versatility. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with a finished basement, two flexible living spaces in the lower level and a serene backyard featuring a 14x12 shed—ideal for storage or hobbies.
This home has seen numerous recent updates, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Major improvements include a new furnace and A/C (2024), roof and sump pump (2023), water heater, washer & dryer, and all kitchen appliances (2021), plus a brand-new dishwasher (2025). The septic system was updated in 2020.
Inside, you'll find modern touches throughout, including updated light fixtures, stylish vinyl flooring, and sleek granite countertops in the kitchen. The attached garage features built-in shelving for added convenience.
Whether you're looking for room to grow, space to entertain, or simply a quiet place to call home, this
property offers it all. Seller offering $4,000 credit at closing for a flooring allowance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardt Sean | $417,000 | Key Title & Closing Services L | |
| Engeldinger Todd | $309,900 | Custom Title | |
| Smith Daniel E | $137,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardt Sean | $354,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Engeldinger Todd | $247,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $417,000 | +0.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.4% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $391,900 | $125,700 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $382,900 | $119,900 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $387,100 | $130,200 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $349,600 | $97,100 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $277,400 | $59,800 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $253,200 | $54,600 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $235,700 | $51,900 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $224,200 | $54,700 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $210,200 | $49,400 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $182,300 | $44,700 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $166,300 | $41,300 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,600 | $40,400 | $107,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Lindahl
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(763) 296-1368
4,030 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Erin Hansen
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(763) 607-7045
206 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hunter Tate
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 363-4363
16 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6722525
APN: 45-402-0205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.