16356 Pine St Omaha, NE 68130
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,811 - $362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16356 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $341,953, approximately $181 per square foot. 16356 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Koenig Gary P and Koenig Grace E
Bought by
Norvig John A and Norvig Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norvig John A | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $294,800 | $34,100 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $241,700 | $34,100 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $241,700 | $34,100 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $221,600 | $34,100 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $191,800 | $34,100 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $191,800 | $34,100 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $173,500 | $34,100 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $167,000 | $34,100 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $167,000 | $34,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $161,800 | $13,300 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map