16359 Helo Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $770,674 - $1,003,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16359 Helo Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $853,919, approximately $589 per square foot. 16359 Helo Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hesperian Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Mireles Roberto
Bought by
Sandoval Raul and Sandoval Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Bill Henson Co Inc
Bought by
Sandoval Raul and Sandoval Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Raul | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Raul | $139,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Raul | $111,600 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Raul | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $390,188 | $115,856 | $274,332 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $382,538 | $113,584 | $268,954 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $375,040 | $111,358 | $263,682 |
| 2022 | $5,235 | $367,688 | $109,175 | $258,513 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $360,480 | $107,035 | $253,445 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $356,786 | $105,938 | $250,848 |
| 2019 | $4,977 | $349,792 | $103,861 | $245,931 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $342,935 | $101,825 | $241,110 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $336,213 | $99,829 | $236,384 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $329,622 | $97,872 | $231,750 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $324,673 | $96,403 | $228,270 |
| 2014 | $4,111 | $318,315 | $94,515 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map