1636 Cabernet Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,583 - $1,180,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Cabernet Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,151,396, approximately $433 per square foot. 1636 Cabernet Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Meadow Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Homen Rodney and Homen Linda
Bought by
Carlson Peter and Carlson Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,220
Outstanding Balance
$362,670
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$788,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Griffiths Evan Bonar and Griffiths Patricia Mary
Bought by
Homen Rodney and Homen Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Stanton Thomas S and Stanton Cynthia R
Bought by
Griffiths Evan Bonar and Griffiths Patricia Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,900
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Peter | $730,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Homen Rodney | $549,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Griffiths Evan Bonar | $362,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Peter | $584,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Homen Rodney | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Evan Bonar | $325,900 | |
| Closed | Homen Rodney | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,566 | $959,116 | $374,346 | $584,770 |
| 2024 | $10,558 | $940,310 | $367,006 | $573,304 |
| 2023 | $10,558 | $921,873 | $359,810 | $562,063 |
| 2022 | $10,341 | $903,798 | $352,755 | $551,043 |
| 2021 | $10,119 | $886,078 | $345,839 | $540,239 |
| 2020 | $10,192 | $876,993 | $342,293 | $534,700 |
| 2019 | $10,069 | $859,798 | $335,582 | $524,216 |
| 2018 | $10,081 | $842,940 | $329,002 | $513,938 |
| 2017 | $9,743 | $810,000 | $316,000 | $494,000 |
| 2016 | $9,238 | $774,000 | $302,000 | $472,000 |
| 2015 | $8,096 | $668,000 | $261,000 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | $8,162 | $668,000 | $261,000 | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map