1636 Coburg Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,871 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Coburg Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $198,968, approximately $207 per square foot. 1636 Coburg Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Walker Victoria
Bought by
Walker Roy and Walker Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Outstanding Balance
$35,701
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Wright Marlene
Bought by
Walker Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Roy | -- | Peterson Title Agency Inc | |
| Walker Victoria | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Wright Marlene | $81,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Roy | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $58,700 | $14,110 | $44,590 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $58,700 | $14,110 | $44,590 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $58,695 | $14,105 | $44,590 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $31,750 | $7,630 | $24,120 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $31,750 | $7,630 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $31,750 | $7,630 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $26,570 | $6,370 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $26,570 | $6,370 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $26,570 | $6,370 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $21,530 | $5,500 | $16,030 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $21,530 | $5,500 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $21,530 | $5,500 | $16,030 |
| 2013 | $711 | $23,905 | $6,090 | $17,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map