1636 Delaware St Lawrence, KS 66044
Barker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,765 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Delaware St, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $262,941, approximately $262 per square foot. 1636 Delaware St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including New York Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Jorgenson Ryan James and Jorgenson Lindsay Elliott
Bought by
Jorgenson Ryan James and Jorgenson Lindsay Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Hadley Nicholas P and Hadley Kathryn L
Bought by
Jorgenson Ryan James and Elliott Lindsay Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Depperschmidt Brian T and Depperschmidt Erin R
Bought by
Hadley Nicholas P and Hadley Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hetu Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Welcher Allen L
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgenson Ryan James | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Jorgenson Ryan James | -- | Continental Title | |
| Hadley Nicholas P | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Hetu Kathryn | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Va | $79,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jorgenson Ryan James | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Jorgenson Ryan James | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadley Nicholas P | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Hetu Kathryn | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $28,336 | $9,200 | $19,136 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $26,542 | $8,625 | $17,917 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $25,047 | $6,900 | $18,147 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $22,517 | $6,325 | $16,192 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $18,929 | $5,175 | $13,754 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $18,469 | $5,175 | $13,294 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $18,400 | $4,947 | $13,453 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $16,652 | $4,720 | $11,932 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $16,181 | $4,720 | $11,461 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $15,019 | $4,884 | $10,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,835 | $4,884 | $9,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,191 | $4,884 | $9,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map