1636 Dewitt Estates Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Dewitt Estates Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,024,166, approximately $481 per square foot. 1636 Dewitt Estates Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Todaro Timothy A and Todaro Beverley S
Bought by
Todaro Timothy A and Todaro Beverley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Bought by
Todaro Timothy A Beverly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todaro Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Todaro Timothy A Beverly S | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,788 | $607,797 | $212,184 | $395,613 |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $595,880 | $208,024 | $387,856 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $584,197 | $203,946 | $380,251 |
| 2022 | $6,853 | $572,744 | $199,948 | $372,796 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $561,515 | $196,028 | $365,487 |
| 2020 | $6,713 | $555,758 | $194,018 | $361,740 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $544,862 | $190,214 | $354,648 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $534,180 | $186,485 | $347,695 |
| 2017 | $511 | $523,707 | $182,829 | $340,878 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $513,440 | $179,245 | $334,195 |
| 2015 | $6,054 | $505,729 | $176,553 | $329,176 |
| 2014 | $5,908 | $495,823 | $173,095 | $322,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map