1636 E Early Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $294,449
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 E Early Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $284,362, approximately $237 per square foot. 1636 E Early Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Silas Bartsch School, Reedley High School, and Immanuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mcvey Rochelle Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,465
Outstanding Balance
$67,609
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Serrano Frank C and Serrano Janet A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvey Rochelle Lee | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $174,758 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcvey Rochelle Lee | $97,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $128,105 | $38,430 | $89,675 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $123,133 | $36,939 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $120,719 | $36,215 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $118,353 | $35,505 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $117,140 | $35,141 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $114,844 | $34,452 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $112,593 | $33,777 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $110,386 | $33,115 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $108,222 | $32,466 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $106,598 | $31,979 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $104,511 | $31,353 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map