1636 Highway 109 Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $576,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,535
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Highway 109, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $481,535, approximately $313 per square foot. 1636 Highway 109 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Urcuyo Llanes and Lucille Sindelar Jessica Elana
Bought by
Llanes Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$445,813
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Sindelar Joint Revocable Trust and Sindelar John J
Bought by
Sindelar Relicense Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Sindelar Anthony F and Sindelar Lucille J
Bought by
Sindelar Anthony F and Sindelar Lucille J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Stroup Julie and Stroup Stephen R
Bought by
Sindelar Anthony F and Sindelar Lucille J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llanes Daniel | -- | M&I Title Company Llc | |
| Sindelar Relicense Jessica | -- | M&I Title Company Llc | |
| Sindelar Anthony F | -- | None Available | |
| Sindelar Anthony F | $200,000 | Lt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llanes Daniel | $446,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sindelar Relicense Jessica | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sindelar Anthony F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $102,950 | $60,480 | $42,470 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $71,370 | $36,960 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $71,370 | $36,960 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $5,107 | $68,270 | $40,320 | $27,950 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $68,270 | $40,320 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $48,890 | $22,990 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $48,890 | $22,990 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $53,330 | $22,990 | $30,340 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $53,330 | $22,990 | $30,340 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $43,380 | $22,990 | $20,390 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $43,380 | $22,990 | $20,390 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $38,050 | $17,040 | $21,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map