1636 Marbella Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Marbella Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $971,743, approximately $576 per square foot. 1636 Marbella Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2013
Sold by
Strawser Rhett M and Strawser Mary L
Bought by
Strawser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Strawser Rhett M Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawser Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Strawser Rhett M Mary L | $149,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $280,472 | $84,605 | $195,867 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $274,974 | $82,947 | $192,027 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $269,583 | $81,321 | $188,262 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $264,298 | $79,727 | $184,571 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $259,116 | $78,164 | $180,952 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $256,460 | $77,363 | $179,097 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $251,433 | $75,847 | $175,586 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $246,504 | $74,360 | $172,144 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $241,671 | $72,902 | $168,769 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $236,933 | $71,473 | $165,460 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $233,375 | $70,400 | $162,975 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $228,804 | $69,021 | $159,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map