1636 Oberle Rd Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,066 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1636 Oberle Rd, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $74,267, approximately $82 per square foot. 1636 Oberle Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Whitney Achievement Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Hubbard Lester C and Hubbard Regina H
Bought by
Davis Lavesta D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,922
Outstanding Balance
$9,456
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Bought by
Hubbar Lester C and Hubbar Regina H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lavesta D | $42,900 | -- | |
| Hubbar Lester C | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lavesta D | $43,922 | |
| Closed | Davis Lavesta D | $2,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $12,550 | $1,550 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $320 | $9,425 | $1,350 | $8,075 |
| 2023 | $574 | $9,425 | $1,350 | $8,075 |
| 2022 | $574 | $9,425 | $1,350 | $8,075 |
| 2021 | $581 | $9,425 | $1,350 | $8,075 |
| 2020 | $466 | $6,425 | $1,350 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $466 | $6,425 | $1,350 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $466 | $6,425 | $1,350 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $264 | $6,425 | $1,350 | $5,075 |
| 2016 | $286 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $286 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map